All foreign visitors to Russia will need to get a 'Tourist Visa'. To get a Tourist Visa you will need a 'Tourist Invitation' with reference number registered with Ministry of Foregn Affairs, issued by hotel where you will stay.

Rate for this service is 30 EUR/person. Suharevka guarantees the validity of our visa invitation. Please be aware that while some firms offer visa invitations online for less, these are typically fraudulent (false) invitations and the traveler will be denied entry to Russia. We don't process your invitations electronically, so if there are any mistakes made or you wish to change dates, we'll fix that for free! If consulate requires invitations by fax, they will be sent for free as well.

Here is our 3 Step Simple Guide.

Step One

Please email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. requested information. You can also send us filled in visa application form.

  • First name
  • Last Name
  • Sex
  • Nationality
  • Passport number
  • Date of birth
  • Your entry and exit dates in Russia

    If you are planning to travel around Russia, let us know where. If you are only visiting Moscow, just write arrival and departure date.

    After receiving your details we will send you link for payment. You will get invitation the same or next day.

    Step Two

    Take the following to your nearest Russian Consulate:

  • A printed copy of the invitation letter
  • Two passport sized photos of yourself
  • The Russian Consulate Processing fee (see consulate for prices)
  • Your passport

    Step Three

    Pick up your Passport with the newly inserted Russian Visa. Check the Visa dates are those you requested. Now you are ready to visit Russia!

    NOTES

     

  • Tourist visas are only valid for a maximum of 30 days and cannot be extended. If you wish to stay in Russia for longer than one month you will need a Business visa. You don't need to be a business to apply for this.

 

Mini-hotel

"Dvoryanskoe gnezdo"

on Sukharevka